The Commonwealth concedes that the evidence was insufficient to convict Appellant of the offense of unlawful transaction with a minor in the third degree. Thus, we vacate the conviction and sentences imposed for that offense. Finding no other reversible error, we affirm the conviction and sentence imposed for unlawful transaction with a minor in the first degree.
I. SUFFICIENCY OF THE EVIDENCE.
KRS 530.064(1) provides, inter alia:
A person is guilty of unlawful transaction with a minor in the first degree when he knowingly induces, assists, or causes a minor to engage in illegal sexual activity....
On the night of June 29-30, 2001, Appellant, who was then at least twenty-nine years of age,1 hosted a party at his residence in Beaver Dam, Ohio County, Ken*761tucky, that was attended by A.W. and N.M., both minors, and four or five other persons who were adults.