Anthony v. State
[…] See also State v. Wilson, 93 Idaho 194, 457 P.2d 433, 439 (1969).

. See State v. Hardee, 3 N.O.App. 426, 165 S.E.2d 43, 45 (1969) (erroneous instruction on self defense assumed that defendant fired fatal shot, a contended fact).

. Flores v. State, 443 P.2d 73 (Alaska 1968).

. State v. Gibson, 252 Or. 241, 448 P.2d 534 (1968).

. People v. Hill, 66 Cal.2d 536, 58 Cal.Rptr. 340, 352, 426 P.2d 908, 920 (1967), cert. denied, 390 U.S. 911, 88 S.Ct. 838, 19 L.Ed.2d 884 (1968).

. People v. Valerio, 13 Cal.App.3d 912, 915, 92 Cal.Rptr. 82, 90 (1970) [citations omitted].

. AS 12.45.020 provides:

A conviction shall not be had on the testimony of an accomplice unless it is corroborated by other evidence which tends to connect the defendant with the commission of the crime; and the corroboration is not sufficient if it merely shows the corn-mission of the crime or the circumstances of the commission.

. Pulakis v. State, 476 P.2d 474, 476 (Alaska 1970) quoting Oxenberg v. State, 362 P.2d 893, 897 (Alaska 1961),. See also Dimmick v. State, 473 P.2d 616, 617 (Alaska 1970) where we said: