Williams Natural Gas Co. v. . State Board of Equalization
[…] (A) assess air carrier transportation property at a value that has a higher ratio to the true market value of the air carrier transportation property than the ratio that the assessed value of other commercial and industrial property of the same type in the same assessment jurisdiction has to the true market value of the other commercial and industrial property; * * *" (Emphasis added.)

. See 68 O.S.1991 § 2864(C), supra note 3; see also the terms of 68 O.S.1991 § 2803(A), which provide:

"A. The Legislature, pursuant to authority of Article X, Section 22 of the Oklahoma Constitution, hereby classifies the following types of property for purposes of ad valorem taxation:

. For a statutory definition of public service corporation, see 68 O.S.1991 § 2808, infra note 43.

. For the terms of 68 O.S.1991 § 2864(C), see supra note 3.

. See supra note 5.

. For the terms of the Equal Protection Clause of the 14th Amend., U.S. Const., see supra note 4.