concurring in part and dissenting in part:
[…] I also agree the Master erred in his alternative findings that Tenant’s sole remedy was to terminate the lease, and that the Condemnation Disclosure operated to exclude the condemned area from analysis under the Condemnation Clause.
However, notwithstanding the interpretation of the contractual Condemnation Clause, I find that the main purpose of this proceeding was to apportion the condemnation award, which sounds in equity, as specifically prescribed by Section 28-2-460 of the South Carolina Code (2007) (“The payment of the [condemnation] funds so awarded must be held by the clerk of court pending the final order of the court of common pleas in an equity proceeding to which all persons served with the *671Condemnation Notice must be necessary parties.”). See also Gordon v.