The People additionally assert, however, that even if section 1385 authorizes a trial court to strike a use finding and even if, in general, section 1385 may be utilized to render an otherwise ineligible defendant eligible for probation, the trial court could not properly exercise such power for such a purpose in the instant case because of the specific provisions of section 1203.06. Section 1203.06, enacted in 1975, provides in part that “Notwithstanding the provisions of section 1203 [the general probation section] . . . [probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for . . . any person who used a firearm during the commission or attempted commission of any of the following crimes. . . . (iii) Robbery, in violation of Section 211.” (Italics added.) Section 1203.06 goes on to define “used a firearm” to mean “to display a firearm in a menacing manner, to intentionally fire it, or to intentionally strike or hit a human being with it” (§ 1203.06, subd. (b)(3)), and also provides that in order to bar probation under the section the defendant’s use of the firearm must be alleged in the information or indictment and either be admitted by the defendant or be found true by the jury or the court. (§ 1203.06, subd. (b)(1).)4