. Title 70 O.S.1981 § 6-103(A) provides in pertinent part:
”... any teacher may be dismissed at any time or not reemployed for immorality, willful neglect of duty, cruelty, incompetency, teaching disloyalty to the American Constitutional system of government, or any reason involving moral turpitude and any teacher shall be dismissed at any time or not reemployed if convicted of a felony, or if convicted of a felony resulting from a felony violation of the narcotic laws ..."
. Title 70 O.S.1981 § 6-101(E) provides:
"A board of education shall have authority to enter into written contracts with teachers for the ensuing fiscal year prior to the beginning of such year. If, prior to April 10, a board of education has not entered into a written contract with a regularly employed teacher or notified him in writing by registered or certified mail that he will not be employed for the ensuing fiscal year, and if, by April 25, such teacher has not notified the board of education in writing by registered or certified mail that he does not desire to be reemployed in such school district for the ensuing year, such teacher shall be considered as employed on a continuing contract basis and on the same salary schedule used for other teachers in the school district for the ensuing fiscal year, and such employment and continuing contract shall be binding on the teacher and on the school district. Provided that no district or any member of the board of education of a district shall be liable for the payment of compensation to a teacher under the provisions of the teacher’s contract for the ensuing year, if it becomes ’necessary to close the school because of insufficient attendance, disorganization, annexation, consolidation, or by dispensing with the school according to *476law, provided, such cause is known or action is taken prior to July 1 of such ensuing year.”
. This is not a situation where a teacher has absolutely no interest in reemployment for the next year as the teacher did in Bd. of Regents v. Roth, see note 4 supra; nor is it a situation where the teacher must come within an implied tenure definition as in Perry v.