LaPena v. State
[…] As I read the record, the TV set assertedly went first to a condominium occupied by Webb, Boutwell and Mary Beth Bordeaux, on the morning of the crime. Then, as he became fearful of discovery, Weak-land and his brother Leo took the TV set from the condominium, and took it to Gordon and Sandra’s home. I do not recall that the record reflects destruction of the TV set; however, in any event, certainly no one contends that either of the appellants destroyed it.

NRS 195.020 provides:

“Who are principals. Every person concerned in the commission of a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor, whether he directly commits the act constituting the offense, or aids or abets in its commission, and whether present or absent; and every person who, directly or indirectly, counsels, encourages, hires, commands, induces or otherwise procures another to commit a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor is a principal, and shall be proceeded against and punished as such... .” Emphasis added.

In State v.