(dissenting)-
[…] The circumstances do not permit the suggestion that Mrs. Fernandi may have knowingly slept on her rights hut, on the contrary, establish that the cause of action was unknown and unknowable to her until shortly before she instituted suit. Justice cries out that she fairly be afforded a day in court and it appears evident to us that this may be done, at least in this highly confined type of case, without any undue impairment of the, two-year limitation or the considerations of repose which underlie it.” 173 A.2d at 286. (Emphasis supplied.)
I.C. § 5-218(4) specifically states that in actions for relief on the ground of fraud or mistake, “The cause of action * * * [is] not to he deemed to have accrued until the discovery, by the aggrieved party, of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake.” It is clear, then, that the legislature has in some instances chosen to adopt the discovery rule.