dissenting.
[…] In so dissenting, I do not mean to concur in the ruling on the photographs subpoenaed from law enforcement authorities but simply acquiesce in it at this juncture. I do concur in Divisions 2 and 3. As to Division 9, since the presentation of evidence was reversibly flawed, the issue is moot.
Defendant was charged with making a terroristic threat to Jalasker Lyles with the purpose of terrorizing him, by threatening to commit a crime of violence upon him, that is, by threatening to shoot him. OCGA § 16-11-37 (a) defines the crime of terroristic threat as occurring “when [a person] threatens to commit any crime of violence . . . with the purpose of terrorizing another ... or in reckless disregard of the risk of causing such terror. . . .” The latter alternate is not involved here. The statute also provides that a conviction cannot be had on the uncorroborated testimony of the victim.