State v. Carter/Grant
[…] (Emphasis added.)

The statute requires that the judge must find that “there is probable cause to believe that the search will discover things specified in the application.” ORS 133.555(2).2

ORS 133.535 provides:

“The following are subject to search and seizure under ORS 133.525 to 133.703:
“(1) Evidence of or information concerning the commission of a criminal offense;
“(2) Contraband, the fruits of crime, or things otherwise criminally possessed;
“ (3) Property that has been used, or is possessed for the purpose of being used, to commit or conceal the commission of an offense; and