Walters v. Oklahoma Ethics Commission
[…] [Emphasis supplied.]

The terms of 74 O.S.Supp.1986 § 4219 provide in pertinent part:

"... Nor shall any such corporations, except a banking corporation in this state, directly or through such other person, make any loan of money or anything of value, or give or furnish any privilege, favor or other thing of value to any political party, or to any representative of a political party, or to any other person for it, or to any candidate upon the ticket of any political party_" [Emphasis added.]

. The terms of 75 O.S.1981 § 306 provide in pertinent part:

“The validity or applicability of a rule may be determined in an action for declaratory judgment in the district court of the county of the residence of the person seeking relief or, at the option of such person, in the county wherein the rule is sought to be applied, if it is alleged the rule, or its threatened application, interferes with or impairs, or threatens to interfere with or impair, the legal rights or privileges of the plaintiff. * * * " [Emphasis added.]

No rule was tendered to the district court for a declaratory ruling.

. The terms of 75 O.S.1981 § 318 provide in pertinent part: