*429We must answer the following questions on appeal:
[…] The elements of first degree murder are: (1) knowingly; (2) causing the death of another person; (3) with premeditation. A.R.S. § 13-1105. Armed robbery is: (1) the taking of any property; (2) of another; (3) from his person or immediate presence; (4) against his will; (5) by using or threatening to use force; (6) with the intent either to coerce surrender of the property or to prevent resistance to such person taking or retaining property; (7) where the perpetrator is armed with a deadly weapon or uses or threatens to use a deadly weapon or dangerous instrumentality. A.R.S. §§ 13-1902 and 13-1904.
A.R.S. § 13-1902 reads:
“A person commits robbery if in the course of taking any property of another * * * such person threatens or uses force * * *.” (emphasis added)
In a case wherein the defendant shot and killed a taxicab driver by a bullet in the back of the head after which he took the victim’s night’s receipts we stated in setting aside the consecutive sentences: