delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] of the above redemption period by paying the amount required by section 38-39-102, and each subsequent encumbrancer and lienor in succession shall have and be allowed a five-day period to redeem, according to the priority of his lien, and may redeem within the five-day period allotted to him by paying all redemption amounts theretofore paid with interest and the amount of all such liens with interest prior to his own held by such persons as are evidenced in the manner required in this section or, if no encumbrancer or lienor prior to himself has redeemed, by paying the amount required in section 38-39-102.”
Section 13-52-102(1), C.R.S. 1973, states in full, that:
“All goods and chattels, lands, tenements, and real estate of every person against whom any judgment is obtained in any court of record, either at law or in equity, for any debt, damages, costs, or any other sum of money are liable to be sold on execution to be issued upon such judgment. The transcript of the docket entry of any judgment in the judgment docket, certified by the clerk, may be filed with the recorder of any county; and from the time of filing such transcript the judgment shall become a lien upon all the real property of such judgment debtor, not exempt from execution in such county, owned by him or which he may afterwards acquire until said lien expires. The lien shall continue for six years from the entry of judgment unless the judgment is previously satisfied.” (Emphasis added.)
We stated in Walker that, “property which has been sold in an execution sale in its entirety or en masse, if redeemed at all, must be redeemed en masse.” Walker v. Wallace, 79 Colo. at 384.