Kokochak v. West Virginia State Lottery Commission
[…] 2.2.a. The location is at least one hundred fifty feet from, or has an external structural connection not amounting to a common internal wall to, a premises that already has a retail license for video lottery terminals;
2.2.b. The location is at least three hundred feet from a church, school, daycare center, or the perimeter of a public park; or
2.2.C. The location is at least three hundred feet from a business that sells petroleum products capable of being used as fuel in an internal combustion engine.

W. Va.Code § 29-22B-1201(a) (2001) (Repl. Vol.2008), to which § 179-7-2.2 refers, provides that “[vjideo lottery terminals allowed by this article may be placed only in licensed limited video lottery locations approved by the commission.” However, other than specifically prohibiting the placement of licensed limited video lottery terminals in state parks, see W. Va.Code § 29-22B-1201(e), the statute leaves the phrase “licensed limited video lottery locations approved by the commission” undefined and is silent as to the permitted