dissenting. As noted in the majority opinion, under our workers’ compensation law, a “compensable injury” is defined as “[a]n accidental injury ... arising out of and in the course of employment...” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Supp. 2003)(emphasis added). However, a compensable injury does not include an “[i]njury which was inflicted upon the ' employee at a time when employment services were not being performed....” Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(B)(iii) (Supp. 2003)(em-phasis added). While “course of employment” and “employment services” are not defined in the statutes, the Arkansas Supreme Court recently equated the two phrases.