MAJORITY OPINION
[…] . In no part of any summary-judgment response does Lonnie describe or refer to the transcript of his deposition. Registered Teams, however, attached excerpts from the transcript of Lonnie’s deposition to its reply to Lonnie’s summary-judgment response.
. In their fifth issue, the Chrismons challenge the summary judgment granted in favor of Registered Teams on the ground that the Act allows charitable organizations to be held vicariously liable for the acts and omissions of volunteers who are themselves immune from liability. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code Ann. § 84.004(e) (Vernon 2005) ("The provisions of this section apply only to the liability of volunteers and do not apply to the liability of the organization for acts or omissions of volunteers.”); Howie v. Camp Amon Carter, 470 S.W.2d 629, 630 (Tex.1971) (abolishing common-law doctrine of charitable immunity and holding that a charitable enterprise is subject to vicarious liability under the rule of respon-deat superior that is applicable to business organizations operated for profit).