Moore v. Stills
[…] Henderson, 763 S.W.2d 137 (Ky.App.1988).

Using this standard, this Court should not reverse the Court of Appeals. Thus, I also dissent to the majority’s conclusion that the jury verdict was unsupported by evidence of a well-defined and well-marked boundary to which the Appellees claimed.

F. The Recreational Use Statute, KRS 411.190(8)

KRS 411.190(8) provides that, “[n]o action for the recovery of real property, including establishment of prescriptive easement, right-of-way, or adverse possession, may be brought by any person whose claim is based on use solely for recreational purposes.” KRS 411.190(2) establishes *93that “[t]he purpose of this section is to encourage owners of land to make land and water areas available to the public for recreational purposes by limiting their liability toward persons entering thereon for such purposes.” “Recreational purposes” is defined to include, but not limited to “any of the following, or any combination thereof: hunting, fishing, swimming, boating, camping, picnicking, hiking, bicycling, horseback riding, pleasure driving, nature study, water-skiing, winter sports, and viewing or enjoying