concurring:
[…] The claimant is presumed to have one shot at getting any benefits for a permanent disability — if the panel of doctors guesses wrong, or the “more reliable” evidence is somehow inherently, unnoticeably flawed, then the claimant has lost his one shot at being compensated for his work-related injury.
I therefore concur with the majority’s opinion awarding benefits to the claimant.
. West Virginia Constitution, Art. Ill, section 17, states:
The courts of this State shall be open, and every person, for an injury done to him, in his person, property or reputation, shall have remedy by due course of law; and justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay.