. Application of Oklahoma Turnpike Auth., 1950 OK -, 203 Okla. 335, 221 P.2d 795.
. The Okla. Const. art. 10, § 23, see note 2, supra.
. The Okla. Const. art. 10, § 24, see note 3, supra.
. The Okla. Const. art. 10, § 25, see note 4, supra.
. The Okla. Const. art. 5 § 36, see note 8, supra.
. The Okla. Const. art. 16 § 1, see page 4, supra.
. The Okla. Const, art. 21 § 1, see note 9, supra.
. The Okla. Const. art. 10, § 23, see note 2, supra. Boswell v. State, 1937 OK -, 181 Okla. 435, 74 P.2d 940. See also, Halstead v. McHendry, note 44 at 138, supra.
. Title 73 O.S. Supp.1997 § 168.6(N) provides:
“N. The obligations issued under this section, the transfer thereof and the interest earned on such obligations, including any profit derived from the sale théreof, shall not be subject to taxation of any kind by the State of Oklahoma, or by any country, municipality or political subdivision therein.”