a. Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority,
b. Oklahoma Development Authority,
c. Oklahoma Industrial Finance Authority,
d. Grand River Dam Authority,
e. Oklahoma Water Resources Board,
f. Northeast Oklahoma Public Facilities Authority,
g. Oklahoma Turnpike Authority,
h. Oklahoma Housing Finance Authority, and
i. Oklahoma Public, Industrial and Cultural Facilities Authority.”
. Title 62 O.S. Supp.1994 § 695.8(A)(1) and (3) provide in pertinent part:
“A. The Executive Bond Oversight Commission and the Legislative Bond Oversight Commission shall:
(1) Make determinations as to whether the purposes for which obligations proposed to be issued by a state governmental entity are for the furtherance and accomplishment of authorized and proper public functions or purposes of the state or of any county or municipality
[[Image here]]
(3) Review proposed issuances of obligations to fund capital additions or expenditures by local governmental entities which obligations are to be retired by rental payments from the state, user fees from the state or any other such payment made by any officer, department, board, commission, institution or agency of the state, for compliance with any applicable provisions of federal, state or other laws, when such payment is a direct and expressed pledge for the then current fiscal year made by the state for the retirement of debt by a local governmental'entity....”
. In re Anzai, 85 Hawai'i 1, 936 P.2d 637, 642 (1997); Wilson v. Kentucky Trans.