Subsection D of art. 5, § 33 provides in pertinent part:
“Any revenue bill originating in the House of Representatives may become law without being submitted to a vote of the state if such bill receives the approval of three-fourths (3/4) of the membership of the House of Representatives and three-fourths (3/4) of the membership of the Senate and is submitted to the Governor for appropriate action ...”
. See discussion and accompanying footnotes, pp. 762-763, infra.
. Title 73 O.S.1991 § 160 provides in pertinent part:
"The Authority is authorized, in its discretion, to file an application with the Supreme Court of Oklahoma for the approval of any bonds to be issued hereunder, and exclusive original jurisdiction is hereby conferred upon the Supreme Court to hear and determine each such application....”
. The Okla. Const. art. 5, § 36 provides: