Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp. v. Langdon
[…] “Rates shall not be excessive, inadequate or unfairly discriminatory.”

Section 26.1-316(e), W.S.1957, now appears as § 26-15-113(a)(v), W.S.1977. The statute provides that the Commissioner shall withdraw any previous approval of an insurance- policy only on one or more of the following grounds, and subparagraph (v) provides:

“If the commissioner finds that the benefits provided in the policy are unreasonable in relation to the premiums charged, or that such rates or classification are excessive, inadequate or unfairly discriminatory. * * * ”

. Section 26.1-262(a), W.S.1957, has been renumbered as § 26-13-121, W.S.1977, and it provides:

“(a) No person shall willfully collect any sum as premium or charge for insurance, which insurance is not then provided or is not in due course to be provided (subject to acceptance of the risk by the insurer) by an insurance policy issued by an insurer as authorized by this code.”

. It is to be regarded as what it is regardless of how it is styled by the administrative agency or where it is located in its order. Stockmen’s Bank and Trust Co. v. Financial Institutions Board, Wyo., 616 P.2d 1273 (1980).