White v. State
[…] The weight and credibility of the testimony of identifying witnesses is within the exclusive province of the jury. Wise v. State, 92 Nev. 181, 183, 547 P.2d 314, 315 (1976). Where there is, as here, substantial evidence to support a verdict in a criminal case, this court will not disturb the verdict nor set aside the judgment. McKinney v. State, 95 Nev. 494, 596 P.2d 503 (1979); Henderson v. State, 95 Nev. 324, 594 P.2d 712 (1979).

We affirm the conviction.

Mowbray, C. J., and Thompson and Batjer, JJ., concur.

NRS 175.211(1) provides:

A reasonable doubt is one based on reason. It is not mere possible doubt, but is such a doubt as would govern or control a person in the more weighty affairs of life. If the minds of the jurors, after the entire comparison and consideration of all the evidence, are in such a condition that they can say they feel an abiding conviction of the truth of the charge, there is not a reasonable doubt. Doubt to be reasonable must be actual and substantial, not mere possibility or speculation.