dissenting:
[…] [fraternal benefit] society shall be liable to attachment, garnishment, or other process....”); § 8-52-107(1), 3B C.R.S. (1986) (worker’s compensation benefits “shall be exempt from all claims of creditors and from levy, execution, and attachment or other remedy or recovery or collection of a debt, which exemption may not be waived”); *1064§ 8-80-103, 3B C.R.S. (1986) (unemployment compensation benefits “shall be exempt from levy, execution, attachment, or any other remedy as provided for the collection of debt” except as provided in the Colorado Child Support Enforcement Procedures Act); § 13-54-102(1), 6A C.R.S. (1987) (under Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Act, certain listed personal property “is exempt from levy and sale under writ of attachment or writ of execution”); § 24-51-212, 10B C.R.S. (1988) (with limited exceptions, “none of the moneys, trust funds, reserves, accounts, or benefits [accrued to the Public Employees’ Retirement Association] shall be assignable ... or be subject to execution, levy, attachment, garnishment, bankruptcy proceedings, or