We give a negative response to the first question. We answer the second question by affirmin
[…] Lone Star Gas Co. v. Corporation Com’n, supra at 38.
The Commission used the following data in applying the basic formula:
. Application of Valliant TeL Co., Okl., 656 P.2d 273, 275 [1982] and State ex rel. Cartwright v. Okl. Natural Gas, supra note 7 at 1347.
. State ex rel. Cartwright v. Okl Natural Gas, supra note 7 at 1347 and Application of Valliant Tel Co., supra note 8 at 275.
. Teleco, Inc. v. Corporation Com’n., Okl., 653 P.2d 209, 212 [1982].
The terms of 52 O.S.1981 § 111 provide in pertinent part:
“* * * On appeal every such [Commission] order, rule or regulation shall be regarded as prima facie, valid, reasonable and just. * * * " [Emphasis supplied.]
. Arkansas La. Gas Co. v. Sun Oil Co. of Pa., Okl., 554 P.2d 14, 16 [1976]; State v. Southwestern Bell Tel. Co., Okl., 662 P.2d 675, 679 [1983]; Teleco, Inc. v. Corporation Com’n., supra note 10 at 212, and Bishop v.