Remington Arms Co. v. Skaggs
[…] I see no unlawful delegation of legislative authority in our fair trade act in derogation of the state constitution.

It is appellants’ second contention that the act has the effect of depriving persons of liberty and property without due process of law and constitutes legislation beyond the scope of the police power of the state, having no relation to the public health, safety, welfare or morals, all contrary to Art. I, § 3, of the state constitution which provides:

“No person shall be deprived of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law.”

In the Sears case, supra, we said-:

“Does the act represent a valid exercise of the legislative power?