DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] We agree that § 1550(d)(1) states the general rule that such documents are admissible in statutory appeals. Section § 1550(d)(1) provides that documents sent from any courts or administrative agencies of another state or federal government are admissible. However, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1581, Article III specifies from which agency documents must be sent in proceedings initiated under the Interstate Compact: “the licensing authority of a party state shall report each conviction of a person from another party state .... ” (emphasis added). Thus, the more specific provision of 75 Pa.C.S. § 1581, which addresses proceedings initiated under the Compact as is the case here, controls over the more general provision of 75 Pa.C.S. § 1550(d)(1).