Even to the extent such delegations are necessary, however, Appellees argue that the Public Official and Employee Ethics Act, see Act of Oct. 4, 1978, P.L. 883, No. 170, § 2, as amended, 65 Pa.C.S. §§ 1101, et seq. (Ethics Act), which was enacted on the same day as the 1978 revisions to the Election Code, provides precisely such an express delegation. Appellees observe that the Ethics Act, too, contains a modest campaign contribution provision, see 65 Pa.C.S. § 1103,16 and thus should be read in pañ m,ateria with the Election Code. See 1 Pa.C.S. § 1932.17 Appellees observe that the Ethics Act, which features one provision addressed to campaign finance, specifically invites local supplementation as did the relevant statutes in Mars EMS and Weber. See 65 Pa.C.S. § 1111 (“Any governmental body may adopt requirements to supplement this chapter, provided that no such requirements shall in any way be less restrictive than the chapter.”). Thus, Appellees conclude that the Ethics Act evinces the General Assembly’s clear intent to “prohibit [] campaign contributions intended to influence official action, and ... authorize [ ] local legislation designed to ‘supplement’ this prohibition.”