Pizzo v. State
[…] The version of the indecency with a child statute, Section 21.11, Penal Code, in effect when Pizzo committed the offense stated: “(a) A person commits an offense if, with a child younger than 17 years and not his spouse, whether the child is of the same or opposite sex, he: (1) engages in sexual contact with the child;... .”22 The definition of “sexual contact,” located in Section 21.01(2) of the Penal Code, was defined as follows: “any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.”23