dissenting.
[…] Moczynski’s medical examination. The fact that other doctors do not mind being tape recorded is irrelevant to the issue.
In order to place the issue in proper perspective, the law must be stated. Article XVIII, Section 8, of the Arizona Constitution, directs the state legislature to enact a “Workmen’s Compensation Law.” In response, the legislature enacted the State Workers Compensation Act, A.R.S. § 23-901, et seq. The act designates the Industrial Commission as the regulatory agency to administer the act with “full power, jurisdiction and authority.” A.R.S. *243§ 23-107(A)(6). Additionally, the act authorizes the Commission to “formulate and adopt rules and regulations for effecting the purpose of this article.” A.R.S. § 23-107(A)(l). In accordance with this authority, the Commission has adopted a number of discovery rules, for example, Rules 4-13-142, 143, 144, 146, 147, 155. Rule 4-13-147 relates specifically to videotape recordings and motion pictures.