Stuart v. State
[…] Yet, it is crucial. Judge Schilling was looking at § 19-2516 when he should have been looking at the same statute both counsel, for the state and for defendant, were looking at, I.C. § 19-2515. Said statute specifically states that: “EVIDENCE ADMITTED AT TRIAL SHALL BE CONSIDERED AND NEED NOT BE REPEATED AT THE SENTENCING HEARING.”