dissenting.
[…] The abatement will take place before October 1,1975, and at a time convenient to the • Land Board.
Counsel for plaintiffs please prepare appropriate findings, conclusions and judgments. Please also show that the defendant’s third-party complaint was bifurcated and will be set for trial when and if Simpson so requests.
SO ORDERED:
Dated this 21 day of April, 1975.
/s/ Douglas D. Kramer
. I.C. § 6-802 provides:
“The court may, and when requested by any party shall, direct the jury to find separate special verdicts determining the amount of damages and the percentage of negligence attributable to each party; and the court shall then reduce the amount of such damages in proportion to the amount of negligence attributable to the person recovering.” (Emphasis added.)