concurring in part and dissenting in part:
[…] And you do understand that. I have told you, your parole officer told you, the judge has told you. Do you understand this.
Defendant: I do. I just wonder if it's to my best behalf to have one here.
Officer: Okay. Well, you do have a right to have one here before we question you. If you want one here, we’ll end the interview. If you don’t want one here, we’ll continue with the interview as is. But you do have a *594right to have one here. And it’s up to you to make a decision.
Defendant: Okay. I guess I will just answer your questions.
. A.R.S. section 13-3988.B states that:
The trial judge in determining the issue of voluntariness shall take into consideration all the circumstances surrounding the giving of the confession, including but not limited to the following:
1. The time elapsing between arrest and arraignment of the defendant making the confession, if it was made after arrest and before arraignment.
2. Whether such defendant knew the nature of the offense with which he was charged or of which he was suspected at the time of making the confession.