*697 Opinion
[…] On the basis of the trial court’s finding and our review of the record, we conclude that, even if it is assumed that § 12-89a is relevant to this case, the Center complies with its requirements.
We also note that the Center satisfies that part of § 12-81 (7) providing that no “officer, member or employee thereof [shall] . . . receive . . . any pecuniary profit from the operations thereof, except reasonable compensation for services [provided] . . . .” General Statutes (Rev. to 2003) § 12-81 (7).