concurring.
[…] concurring.
Although I agree that the order of the PLRB dated February 6, 1979, is properly reinstated, I do not agree that appellee’s appeal to the court of common pleas from the order of the PLRB was governed by the “party aggrieved” standard of Rule 501 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure. Section 1502 of the Public Employe Relations Act, Act of July 23, 1970, P.L. 563 (“Act 195”), accords a right of appeal to any “person aggrieved” by a final adjudication of the PLRB. Although section 2(a)[1442] of the Judiciary Act Repealer Act (JARA), Act of April 28,1978, P.L. 202, 42 P.S. § 20002(a)[1442] (1982), provided for the repeal of section 1502 of Act 195, the repeal was conditioned on the existence of Rules of this Court replacing the repealed statute: Under section 20003(b) of JARA, “[i]f no such general rules are in effect with respect to the repealed statute on the effective date of its repeal, the practice and procedure provided in the repealed statute shall continue in full force and effect, as part of the common law of this Commonwealth, until such general rules are promulgated.” Rule 501 and all other Rules of Appellate Procedure expressly apply only to the “practice and procedure in the Supreme Court, the Superior Court and the Commonwealth Court . . .,” Pa.R.A.P. 103, and not to the courts of common pleas, which are vested with jurisdiction over appeals from orders of