Szewczyk v. Doubet
[…] Chavin v. Cope, supra. Accordingly, there was no abuse of discretion in denying a new trial.

Affirmed.

. In Wagner v. Shanks, supra, this Court stated:

“We have always held that where facts are in evidence from which the jury may draw its own conclusions, it is inappropriate to present evidence from experts on such issues. This is a sound rule. It is designed to prevent litigants from invading *429the province of the jury by presenting experts who state conclusions of fact which the jury alone should determine. (Citations omitted).” 194 A.2d at 706.

. 21 Del.C. § 4131 provides in its pertinent part:

(a) The driver of a vehicle approaching an intersection shall yield the right-of-way to a vehicle which has entered the intersection from a different highway.
* * * * *
(c) The right-of-way rules declared in subsections (a) and (b) of this section are modified at through highways and otherwise as stated in this chapter.

. 21 Del.C. § 4164(c) provides:

“The operator of any vehicle who has come to a full stop as provided in subsection (b) of this section shall not enter into, upon or across such highway or street until such movement can be made in safety.”

. 21 Del.C. § 4179(a)(3) (formerly § 4178 (a)(3) provides: