Szewczyk v. Doubet
[…] It is designed to prevent litigants from invading *429the province of the jury by presenting experts who state conclusions of fact which the jury alone should determine. (Citations omitted).” 194 A.2d at 706.

. 21 Del.C. § 4131 provides in its pertinent part:

(a) The driver of a vehicle approaching an intersection shall yield the right-of-way to a vehicle which has entered the intersection from a different highway.
* * * * *
(c) The right-of-way rules declared in subsections (a) and (b) of this section are modified at through highways and otherwise as stated in this chapter.

. 21 Del.C. § 4164(c) provides:

“The operator of any vehicle who has come to a full stop as provided in subsection (b) of this section shall not enter into, upon or across such highway or street until such movement can be made in safety.”

. 21 Del.C. § 4179(a)(3) (formerly § 4178 (a)(3) provides:

“No person shall stop, stand or park a vehicle, except when necessary to avoid conflict with other traffic or in compliance with the directions of a police officer or traffic-control device, in any of the following places:
* * * * *