*460Dissenting Opinion by
[…] Therefore, even if applicable to the facts of this case, that decision is not binding3 upon us so as to require us to apply it to the facts of this case in protection of any constitutional rights of the defendant.
Furthermore, the new Pennsylvania Crimes Code which became effective after the Campana decision sets forth an exception to any required consolidation of charges, which exception would be applicable to the facts of this case and in accord with the reasoning of this court before set forth. Section 110(1) (iii) (A) provides for separate trials for offenses even though arising out of the same conduct where “each required proof of a fact not required by the other and the law defining each of such offenses is intended to prevent substantially different harm or evil.”