Moser v. Keller
[…] Under the circumstances, we hold that named plaintiffs have not established that trustees refused to turn over to the beneficiaries trust property except upon an unlawful condition.

Finally, defendants contend that the instant action may not be maintained as a class action; that any judgment should be only the prorata amounts due named plaintiffs by reason of the number of certificates held by each. We are of the opinion that the allegations of plaintiffs’ petition and the proof adduced demonstrate that this action is properly a class action. Section 507.070 RSMo 1949, V.A.M.S., as supplemented by Supreme Court Rule 3.07, 42 V.A.M.S., provides in substance and in part: If persons constituting a class are very numerous or it is impracticable to bring them all before the court, such of them as will fairly insure adequate representation of all may sue on behalf of all (provided the facts showing such adequate and fair representation are alleged and proved) when the right sought to be enforced on behalf of the class is a common or secondary right, secondary in the sense that the owner of the primary right refuses to enforce it and a member of the class thereby is entitled to enforce it.

There is no issue here as to the fact of numerous parties or the impracticability of bringing them all before the court.