California Rice Industry v. Federal Trade Commission
[…] “3. Each month the Marketing Board shall determine a processing quota for each Miller of the estimated monthly volume for the succeeding month by applying each Miller’s normal volume percentage to the estimated volume for said *723succeeding mouth, and adding such Miller’s unused volume, if any, of the two months next preceding. A quota shall include and apply to all rice milled whether on toll or otherwise. * * *

4 49 Stats. 449, 450, 453, Sec. 2(6) and (7) and Sec. 10(a), 29 U.S.C.A. § 152(6) and (7) and § 160(a).

38 Stat. 719, 15 U.S.C.A. § 44. By this section, “commerce” is defined as “commerce among the several States or with foreign nations, or in any Territory of the United States or in the District of Columbia, or between any such Territory and another, or between any such Territory and any State or foreign nation, or between tlie District of Columbia and any State or Territory or foreign nation.”