. D.R.E. 403 provides:
Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.
. Presumably after making a sufficient showing, the trial court permitted Deputy to recall the Harrington Police Chief. In addition, during rebuttal, the State called three of the four police officers Deputy sought to call. Again, all were cross-examined.
. 11 DelC. § 832(a) provides:
(a) A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when he commits the crime of robbery in the second degree and when, in the course of commission of the crime or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime:
(1) Causes physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime; or
(2) Displays what appears to be a deadly weapon; or
(3) Is armed with and uses or threatens the use of a dangerous instrument.
******
11 DelC. § 831 defines "robbery in the second degree” as follows:
A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree when, in the course of committing theft, he uses or threatens the immediate use of force upon another person with intent to: