(a) A person is guilty of murder in the first degree when:
(1) He intentionally causes the death of another person. (Emphasis added.)
The Delaware Code, 11 Del.C. § 231(a)(1) defines “intentionally as follows:
(a) “Intentionally”. — A person acts intentionally with respect to an element of an offense when:
(1) If the element involves the nature of his conduct or a result thereof, it is his conscious object to engage in conduct of that nature or to cause that result.
And, the defendant was charged and convicted on two counts of felony murder under 11 Del.C. § 636(a)(2), which provides:
(a) A person is guilty of murder in the first degree when:
* * # * * *
(2) In the course of and in furtherance of the commission or attempted commission of a felony or immediate flight therefrom, he recklessly causes the death of another person. (Emphasis added.)
The statute defines “recklessly,” in pertinent part as follows: