MAJORITY OPINION
[…] Therefore, because 58.007 does not contain language allowing the disclosure of law-enforcement records where a juvenile has been certified and tried as an adult, the requested information is excepted from disclosure.
Appellant suggests that Family Code section 58.007(d) applies in this case. Subsection (d) is an exception to the confidentiality and maintenance requirements in section 58.007(c). See Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 58.007(c) (Vernon 2002 & Pamph. 2008). Section 58.007(d) states:
The law enforcement files and records of a person who is transferred from the Texas Youth Commission to the institutional division or the pardons and paroles division of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice may be transferred to a central state or federal depository for adult records on or after the date of transfer.
Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 58.007(d) (Vernon 2002). Appellant has put forth no evidence that Torres was transferred from the Texas Youth Commission to the specified divisions of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice, nor has she shown his law-enforcement files and records were transferred to a central state or federal depository for adult records. Without such a showing, Family Code section 58.007(d) does not apply.
Finally, appellant contends that separate files should have been maintained for Wolford and for Torres, citing Family *561Code section 58.007(c). According to section 58.007(c), law-enforcement records and files concerning a child must be kept separate from adult files and records. Id. § 58.007(c)(l)-(2).