Commonwealth Ex Rel. Gibson v. DiGiacinto
[…] The petition shall state the name of any examining physician and the substance of his opinion regarding the mental condition of the person.”

. Section 304 of the Act provides, in pertinent part:

“(e) Hearings on Petition for Court-ordered Involuntary Treatment. —A hearing on a petition for court-ordered involuntary treatment shall be conducted according to the following: . . .
“(6) The hearing shall be conducted by a judge or by a mental health review officer and may be held at a location other than a courthouse when doing so appears to be in the best interests of the person.”

. Section 303(g) of the Act provides:

“Petition to Common Pleas Court. — In all cases in which the hearing was conducted by a mental health review officer, a person made subject to treatment pursuant to this section shall have the right to petition the court of common pleas for review of the certifi*71cation. A hearing shall be held within 72 hours after the petition is filed unless a continuance is requested by the person’s counsel. The hearing shall include a review of the certification and such evidence as the court may receive or require. If the court determines that further involuntary treatment is necessary and that the procedures prescribed by this act have been followed, it shall deny the petition. Otherwise, the person shall be discharged.”

. Appellant’s attorney objected to Grucela’s statements about the burning newspaper and twisted hanger as being hearsay. The lower court overruled the objections and admitted the testimony.