OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Art. V. (B) (Emphasis added).
. The value of Mrs. Colwell's life estate was calculated by multiplying the sales price of the condominium less expenses of the sale by .50839. The .50839 multiplier is not explained.
. 20 Pa.C.S. § 6113 provides:
A person having a present interest in personal property, or in the proceeds of the conversion of real estate, which is not in trust, and which is subject to a future interest, shall be deemed to be a trustee of such property, and not a debtor to the remainderman, with the ordinary powers and duties of a trustee....
. Whether the life estate is correctly valued is not before us.
. Mr. Justice Castille dissents, arguing that Estate of Felice, 487 Pa. 342, 409 A.2d 382 (Pa.1979) controls this case and compels a holding that Ms. Colwell is not entitled to any interest in the condominium after its sale.