. In these statements, Edward and Beatrice listed the nature and number of their holdings of common and preferred stocks, but neither listed the value of these securities as of the date of the agreement. The inventory of Edward’s estate, as filed by his executor, indicates that the value of the stocks owned by him at the time of his death was about $220,000.
. Under both trusts, the trustee was accorded discretion to pay principal to appellant if the income was “insufficient to provide adequately for the welfare and comfortable support of my wife.”
. Section 2507(3) of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code, 20 Pa.C.S. § 2507(3) (1975) provides in pertinent part: “If the testator marries after making a will, the surviving spouse shall receive the share of the estate to which he would have been entitled had the testator died intestate . . ” Appellant concedes that one may waive this statutory entitlement, and it is quite clear, contrary to *626appellant’s argument, that the waivers contained in the agreement foreclose appellant’s statutory share.