Commonwealth v. Maguigan
[…] West, 93 Ky. 211, 19 S.W. 592 (1892); Liggett v. Glenn, 51 Fed. 381, 4 U.S.App. 438 *140(1892); Stone v. Minter, 111 Ga. 45, 36 S.E. 321 (1900); In re: Young’s Estate, 33 Utah 382, 94 P. 731 (1908); Carney v. United Rys. Co. of St. Louis, 205 Mo.App. 495, 226 S.W. 308 (1920); Ex Parte Schneider, 294 S.W. 736 (1927); In re: Heile, 29 N.E.2d 175, 65 Ohio App. 45 (1939); Schmitt v. Emery, 211 Minn. 547, 2 N.W.2d 413 (1942); McCaslin v. Willis, 197 Miss. 366, 19 So.2d 751 (1944); Lietz v. Primock, 84 Ariz. 273, 327 P.2d 288 (1958); Baird v. Koemer, 279 F.2d 623 (9th Cir.1960); N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-20, V.A.M.S. § 491.060, 5 Okl.St.Ann § 3, S.D. C.L. 19-13-2, et. seq., T.C.A. 23-3-105.

. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5947(a) provides:

Immunity orders shall be available under this section in all proceedings before:
*1441) Courts
2) Grand Juries
3) Investigating grand juries
4) The minor judiciary and coroners.

. Text of Record, pp. 86a-87a:

A hearing (sic) was held before Judge Spaeth the following week. At that point, contrary to the position that was taken here today and, in fact, taken on the 13th, the District Attorney conceded that there was a legitimate Fifth Amendment issue.