dissenting.
[…] . That statute provides:
“A drug which is subject to paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be deemed to be mis-branded if at any time prior to dispensing its label fails to bear the statement ‘Caution: Federal law prohibits dispensing without prescription’. A drug to which paragraph (1) of this subsection does not apply shall be deemed to be misbranded if at any time prior to dispensing its label bears the caution statement quoted in the preceding sentence.”
. Article 21.17, V.A.C.C.P., provides:
“Words used in a statute to define an offense need not be strictly pursued in the indictment; it is sufficient to use other words conveying the same meaning, or which include the sense of the statutory words.”
. For a detailed discussion of FDA’s authority in this regard, see National Nutritional Foods Ass’n v. Weinberger, 512 F.2d 688 (2d Cir.1975).