dissenting:
[…] The Shantytown claims for breach of implied warranties were not barred by limitations. Therefore, I dissent.
Judges RAKER and WILNER have authorized me to state that they concur with the views expressed herein and join this opinion.
. Maryland Code (1975, 1997 Repl.Vol.), § 1-203 of the Commercial Law Article states as follows:
" § 1-203. Obligation of good faith.
"Every contract or duty within Tides 1 through 10 of this article imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.”
. Section 2-510(1) states that "[w]here a tender or delivery of goods so fails to conform to the contract as to give a right of rejection the risk of their loss remains on the seller until cure or acceptance.”