Humphreys v. DeRoss
[…] We find that limiting this clause "including, but not limited to” to only this first set of examples contained in the definition would lead to an absurd result contrary to the clear intent of the legislature. Thus, we refuse to follow DeRoss's interpretation of this phrase. See 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1922(1) (stating the presumption that "the General Assembly does not intend a result that is absurd, impossible of execution or unreasonable”).

. Although the Dissenting Opinion states, “One must conclude [that DeRoss] will have to sell his new house to comply with the last months of the support order,” Op. at 785, we note that there are other less drastic alternatives available.