OPINION BY
[…] Providence Journal Company, 739 F.2d 671 (1st Cir. 1984); U.S. v. Sellers, 566 F.2d 884 (4th Cir. 1977).
. See, Report of the House Committee on the Judiciary, H.R.Rep. No. 93-1453, 93rd Cong.2nd Sess. Reprinted [1974] U.S. Code Cong. & Admin.News, pp. 6351, 6354-55.
. See, In re Zupsic, 893 A.2d 875, 894-95 (Pa.Ct.Jud.Disc.2005); In re Toczydlowski, 853 A.2d 24, 26 (Pa.Ct.Jud.Disc.2004); In re Crahalla, 747 A.2d 980, 988 (Pa.Ct.Jud.Disc. 2000).
. Compensation of judges and the forfeiture thereof is dealt with in Section 16(b) of Article V of the Constitution, which provides:
Except as provided by law, no salary, retirement benefit or other compensation, present or deferred, shall be paid to any justice, judge or justice of the peace who, under section 18 or under Article VI, is suspended, removed or barred from holding judicial office for conviction of a felony or misconduct in office or conduct which prejudices the proper administration of justice or brings the judicial office into disrepute.
. Which, in the dissenting opinion, it doesn't.
. The dissenting opinion complains that the constitutional language "conduct which brings the judicial office into disrepute” is "vague.” One would be hard put to out vague this language proposed in the dissent as defining such conduct.