DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Accordingly, I would defer to the interpretation of the PLCB, and affirm its determination in this matter.
Judge LEADBETTER and Judge LEAVITT join in this dissenting opinion.
. Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. § 1-102.
. Merriam-Webster Online (http://www.m-w. com/209.161.37.11/dictionary/license).
. Merriam-Webster Online (http://www.m-w. com/209.161.37.11/dictionary/privilege).
. Section 442(a) provides that:
No retail dispenser shall purchase or receive any malt or brewed beverages except in original containers as prepared for the market by the manufacturer at the place of manufacture. The retail dispenser may thereafter break the bulk upon the licensed premises and sell or dispense the same for consumption on or off the premises so licensed. ...
47 P.S. § 4-442(a) (emphasis added).
. This Section provides that:
(b) No retail dispenser shall sell any malt or brewed beverages for consumption on the licensed premises except in a room or rooms or place on the licensed premises at all times accessible to the use and accommodation of the general public, but this section shall not be interpreted to prohibit a retail dispenser from selling malt or brewed beverages in a hotel or club house in any room of such hotel or club house occupied by a bona fide registered guest or member entitled to purchase the same or to prohibit a retail dispenser from selling malt or brewed beverages in a bowling alley where the licensed premises and bowling'alley áre immediately adjacent and under the same roof.
47 P.S. § 4-442(b).
. This Section provides that:
(f) Hotel, eating places, or municipal golf course retail dispenser licensees may sell malt or brewed beverages between the hours of eleven o'clock antemeridian on Sunday and two o’clock antemeridian on Monday upon purchase of a special permit from the board at an annual fee as prescribed in section 614-A of the act of April 9, 1929 (P.L. 177, No. 175), known as "The Administrative Code of 1929,” which