dissenting.
[…] I would affirm.
. The Florida Division of Forestry requires a permit to conduct the rides in the State Forest, which the Wilsons obtained.
. Apparently, in order to find the meaning of the term "development order," it is necessary to go to chapter 380, the legislation pertaining to "Land and Water Management.” Section 380.031 defines a "Development Order” to be "any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a development permit.” "Development Permit” is defined to include "any building permit, zoning permit, plat approval, or rezoning, certification, variance, or other action having the effect of permitting development as defined in this chapter.” In order to ascertain what constitutes “development,” it is necessary to examine the various provisions of section 380.04, entitled "Definition of Development." There is no category in section 380.04 suggesting that a special use permit like the one we have here pertains to development.