Dinnery v. State
[…] The testimony of appellant, particularly when read in context and as a whole, was clearly “not a judicial confession,11 [but was in reply to] merely an additional admonishment by [defense] counsel.” Drain v. State, 465 S.W.2d 939, 940 (Tex.Cr.App.1971). It therefore will not support the judgment of conviction before us.

We hold that for lack of any evidence to support appellant’s conviction, the judgment declaring that conviction is reversed, and this cause is ordered remanded to the trial court with instructions for the entry of a judgment of acquittal.

. Section 30.02, V.T.C.A. Penal Code provides in relevant part:

(a) A person commits an offense if, without the effective consent of the owner, he:
*345(1) enters a habitation . . with intent to commit . . theft; or
[[Image here]]
(3) enters a habitation and commits . . theñ.
******
(d) An offense under this section is a felony of the first degree if:
(1) the premises are a habitation; . . .
(Emphasis throughout this opinion is supplied by the writer unless otherwise indicated.)